Agency Directory

 

Administrative Staff (804) 367-1100

Name Extension Title
William Childress 3002 Executive Director
Alice Weedon 3001 Administrative Assistant
Peggy Bailey 3003 Program Manager
Prin Cowan 3004 Management Analyst Senior
Lisa Mack-Nelson 3005 Field Representative Supervisor
Ann Majors 3016 Education and Compliance Specialist
(Independent Dealer Operator Recertification Program)

 

Dealer Licensing Support Staff (804) 367-1100

Name Extension Title
Debbie Starke 3013 Dealer Services Support Technician
JeAnne Marshall-Robinson 3011 Dealer Services Support Technician
Quessie Harvin 3014 Dealer Services Support Technician
Shenae Betts 3008 Dealer Services Support Technician
Rick Sipe 3017 Dealer Services Support Technician Trainee
Kimberly Gravelle 3006 Program Support Technician

Consumer Assistance and Transaction Recovery Fund Staff (804) 367-1100

Name Extension Title
Shenae Betts 3010 Advertising/Consumer Assistance Analyst
Diane Handy 3015 Advertising/Consumer Assistance Analyst
Wanda Neely 3007 Transaction Recovery Fund Analyst

 

Field Representatives

Name Field Responsibility Phone
Randy Scott Blacksburg, Bland, Botetourt, Carroll, Christiansburg, Craig, Galax, Giles, Grayson, Montgomery, Pulaski, Radford, Roanoke City, Roanoke County, Salem, Vinton, Wythe, Wytheville.

District 1
(540) 369-8555
Eric Buchanan Bristol, Buchanan, Dickenson, Lee, Norton, Russell, Scott, Smyth, Tazewell, Washington, Wise.

District 1

(276) 495-5200

Nakelia Ross Danville, Floyd, Franklin County, Halifax, Henry, Martinsville, Patrick, Pittsylvania, Rocky Mount, South Boston.

District 2
(434) 922-1010
Dean Harbour Alleghany, Amherst, Appomattox, Bath, Bedford, Buena Vista, Campbell, Charlotte, Clifton Forge, Covington, Farmville, Lexington, Lynchburg, Prince Edward, Rockbridge.

District 2
(434) 481-1900
Larry Sparks Caroline, Culpeper, Essex, Fredericksburg, King George, Lancaster, Northumberland, Orange, Richmond County, Spotsylvania, Stafford, Westmoreland.

District 3
(540) 904-1100
Kim Garber Albermarle, Augusta, Buckingham, Charlottesville, Greene, Harrisonburg, Highland, Madison, Nelson, Rockingham, Staunton, Waynesboro.

District 3
(540) 613-5500
John Smith Alexandria, Arlington, Fairfax City and County, Falls Church, Manassas, Manassas Park, Prince William.

District 4
(703) 462-8202
Jason McCoy Clarke, Fauquier, Frederick, Loudoun, Page, Rappahannock, Shenandoah, Warren, Winchester.

District 4
(540) 613-5700
Alan Winderweedle Fluvanna, Goochland, Hanover, Henrico, King & Queen, King William, Louisa, Powhatan, Richmond City.

District 5
(804) 980-7133
Janet Garrett Amelia, Brunswick, Chesterfield, Colonial Heights, Cumberland, Dinwiddie, Emporia, Greenville, Prince George, Hopewell, Lunenburg, Mecklenburg, Nottoway, Petersburg, Prince George, Richmond City.

District 5
(804) 493-5590
Tim Miklos  Charles City, Franklin (City), Gloucester, Hampton, Isle of Wight, James City, Mathews, Middlesex, New Kent, Newport News, Poquoson, Portsmouth, Southampton, Suffolk, Surry, Sussex, Williamsburg, York County.

District 6
(757) 755-7070
Monique Franklin Chesapeake, Accomack, Northampton (Counties), Virginia Beach, Norfolk.

District 6
(757) 802-3130